fbpx

There were 4 editions of the Summit.
The last one was organized in 2019
in Switzerland.

The previous editions took place in:

  • Warsaw in 2017 (Over 1400 visitors; 35 Speakers; 27 Exhibitors)
  • Berlin in 2018 (Over 1200 visitors; 59 Speakers; 49 Exhibitors)
  • Warsaw in 2018 (Over 1300 visitors; 30 Speakers; 25 Exhibitors)
  • ZUG in 2019 (Over 700 visitors; 25 Speakers; 18 Exhibitors)

Every edition companies could be awarded in several categories: The Best Digital Currency Exchange, ICO of the Year, The Best Startup Project, The Best FinTech Product, Best CFD Broker, The Best Liquidity Provider, The consulting company of the Year, The Best Media Portal, The Best Law Firm, The Best Digital Currency Analyst.

The conference partners and sponsors included such companies as for example:
XTB, Binance, BitBay, VelocityTrade, Ripple, SimpleFX, Dash, Naga, Unity and 80 other companies.

Warsaw Summit 2017
Over 1400 visitors – 35 Speakers – 27 Exhibitors

Odtwórz wideo

Berlin Summit 2018
Over 1200 visitors – 59 Speakers – 49 Exhibitors

Warsaw Summit 2018
Over 1300 visitors – 30 Speakers – 25 Exhibitors

Zug, Switzerland Summit 2019
700 Visitors – 25 Speakers – 18 Exhibitors

Previous Speakers

Ransu Salovaara
Robert Wiecko
Ewelina Madej
Ted Lin
Marjan Delatinne
Shirly Valge
Alexander Höptner
Sven Möller
Philip Young
Dr. Thilo Winkeler
Stefan Heilmann
Kseniya Zubkova
Ivan Petukhovsky
Robert Viglione
Olga Feldmeier
Daniel Tanner
Oleg Ivanov
Sandris Murins
Yasin Sebastian Qureshi
Rushd Averroes
Przemysław Kwiecień
Angel Versetti
Dimitre Tzonev
Sean Prescott
Clement Thibault
Alex Man
Paul Makowski
Thomas Stadler
José-L Senent
Sylwester Suszek
Mateusz Łagowski
Grant Blaisdell
MARTIN TIANI
Szymon Ciach
Jakub Mościcki
Konrad Dąbrowski
Mauro Andriotto
Tomasz Bogocz
Piotr Gałka
Robert Etches
Krzysztof Zdanowski
Julia Tanner
Krzysztof Wojdyło
Add Your Heading Text Here
Egor Malychev
Egor Petukhovsky
Brian Bossler
Sven-Roger von Schilling
Kim Rom
Saar Levi
Michał Polanowski
Ruben Bach
Jakub Mazurkiewicz
Aleksandra Kopeć
Tetyana Skydan
Timo Dreger
Thierry ARYS RUIZ
Alex Preukschat
Alyona Selezneva
Marcin Cebula
Dean McClelland
Rohan Kale
Cristopher Zenios
Barbara Lampl
Klaus Stark
Robert Lufkin, MD
Martijn Hoogeveen
Juan Imaz Azcarretazabal
Szczepan Bentyn
Philipp von Breitenbach
Arkadiusz Kuich
Matthew Rodbourne
Viktor Wanli
Adam Mucha
Radoslav Dragov
Konstantin Plavnik
Dejan Roljic
Dr. Till Fock, M.C.J.
Davide Mitscheunig
Markus Dold
Hideki Ehara
Dieter Frank
Beata Marek
Yan Stolyar
Michał Nowacki
James goozee
Vadim Onishchenko
Nick Sorokin
Andrey Yudin

Previous Sponsors and partners

EVENT ORGANISER

Supmedica Sp. z o.o (Former name Euro Marketing Management Sp. Z o.o.)
Aleje Jerozolimskie 162A, 02-342 Warsaw. Poland.
NIP (TIN): 7010630597
office@cryptocurrencyworldexpo.io